74th Lingayen Gulf Landings Anniversary & 10th Pangasinan Veterans Day |
January 9 |
Veterans Memorial Park, Lingayen |
Lingayen Town Fiesta (Feast of the Epiphany of the Lord ) |
January 2-6 |
Lingayen Town Plaza (District 2) |
Bugallon Day "Carabao Festival" |
January 12 |
Bugallon Town Plaza (District 2) |
Pozorrubio Town Fiesta & Patupat Festival |
January 3-18 & January 11 |
Pozorrubio Town Plaza (District 5) |
Villasis Town Fiesta & Talong Festival |
January 11-21 & January 12 |
Villasis Town Plaza (District 5) |
Mabini Town Fiesta (1st Balsaan Festival) |
January 11-20 |
Mabini Town Plaza (District 1) |
Malasiqui Town Fiesta (Feast of St. Ildephonse) |
January 19-27 |
Malasiqui Town Plaza (District 3) |
San Fabian Town Fiesta (Feast of St. Fabian) |
January 11-27 |
San Fabian Town Plaza (District 4) |
Mangatarem Town Fiesta (Feast of St. Raymund Peñaforte) |
January 19-27 |
Mangatarem Town Plaza (District 2) |
Bagoong Festival |
January 17-27 |
Lingayen Town Plaza (District 2) |
Binmaley Town Fiesta & Sigay Festival |
January 25-February 3 & February 3 |
Binmaley Town Plaza (District 2) |
Pakwan Festival |
January 27- February 2 |
Bani Town Plaza (District 1) |
Sta. Maria Town Fiesta "Mushroom Festival" |
January 15 – February 21 |
Sta.Maria (District 6) |
Feast of Our Lady of Lourdes Salasa Church Bugallon "Marian Festival/Exhibit" |
February 1-11 |
Brgy. Salasa, Bugallon (District 2) |
Natividad Town Fiesta |
February 10-14 |
Natividad (District 6) |
Binalonan Town Fiesta (Feast of Sto. Niño) |
February 2- 19 |
Binalonan (District 5) |
Dasol Town Fiesta (Asin Festival) |
March 7-10 |
Dasol (District 1) |
Laoac Town Fiesta (Tupig Festival) |
March 1-6 |
Laoac (District 5) |
Tayug Town Fiesta (Feast of St. Patrick of Ireland) "Sun Flower Eco-Park" |
March 10-21 |
Tayug (District 6) |
Mangaldan Town Fiesta (Pindang Festival) |
January 28-March 10 |
Mangaldan (District 4) |
San Manuel Town Fiesta |
March 10-15 |
San Manuel (District 6) |
Alaminos City (Paraw Festival) |
March 19-28 |
Alaminos City (District 1) |
Balungao Town Fiesta (Goat Festival) |
March 16-21 |
Balungao (District 6) |
Aguilar Town Fiesta (Feast of St. Joseph) |
March 14-19 |
Aguilar (District 2) |
Sto. Tomas (Corn Festival) |
March 22-25 |
Sto. Tomas (District 5) |
Semana Santa ed Kapitolyo |
March 28 |
Capitol Complex, Lingayen |
Agew na Pangasinan (Pangasinan 439thCharter Day) |
April 5 |
Capitol Complex Lingayen |
Pista’y Dayat (Sea Festival of the North) |
April 5 to May 10 |
Capitol Complex Lingayen |
Bayambang Town Fiesta (Fest of St. Vincent Ferrer) (Malangsi Festival) |
April 1-8 |
Bayambang (District 3) |
Bolinao Town Fiesta (Mangunguna Festival) |
April 9-14 |
Bolinao (District 1) |
Holy Week Pilgrimage Redeemer's Way of the Cross |
April 20 |
Bani (District 1) |
Mapandan Town Fiesta & (Pandan Festival) |
April 11-16 |
Mapandan (District 3) |
Dagupan City (Bangus Festival) |
April 6 to May 30 |
Dagupan City (District 4) |
San Carlos City Fiesta (Mango Bamboo Festival) |
April 18-28 |
San Carlos City (District 3) |
Anda Town Fiesta (Binungey Festival) |
April 17 |
Anda (District 1) |
Umingan Town Fiesta (3rd Kalabasa Festival) |
April 5-14 |
Umingan (District 6) |
Asingan Town Fiesta |
April 3-9 |
Asingan (District 6) |
Infanta Town Fiesta (Fest of St. John) |
April 27-29 |
Infanta (District 1) |
Sual Town Fiesta (Feast of St. Peter) |
April 16-29 |
Sual (District 1) |
Agno (Umbrella Rocks Festival) |
April 23-28 |
Agno (District 1) |
Urbiztondo Town Fiesta (Feast of St. Pius) |
May 4-5 |
Urbiztondo (District 2) |
Alacala Town Fiesta |
May 1-5 |
Alacala (District 5) |
Calasiao Town Fiesta (Feast of Señor Divino Tesoro) |
May 1–7 |
Calasiao (District 3) |
Manaoag Town Fiesta |
May 6 - 10 |
Manaoag (District 4) |
Burgos Town Fiesta (Bayog Festival) |
May 11-16 |
Burgos (District 1) |
Labrador Town Fiesta (Feast of St. Isidro) |
May 14-15 |
Labrador (District 2) |
San Jacinto Town Fiesta (Feast of St. Jacinto) |
May 18 |
San Jacinto (District 4) |
San Quintin Town Fiesta "Rangga-Rangga Festival" |
May 10-18 |
San Quintin (District 6) |
Lilikagan/Kalanguya (Tribal Festival) |
May 16 |
Brgy.Malicu San Nicolas (District 6) |
Rosales Town Fiesta (Tinapa Festival) |
June 9-16 |
Rosales (District 6) |
Bautista (Feast of St. John the Baptist) |
June 23-24 |
Bautista (District 5) |
Feast of Sts. Peter & Paul |
June 28-29 |
Calasiao (District 3) |
Anniversary of St. James The Great Fortress Church |
July 24-25 |
Bolinao (District 1) |
Pangasinan Tourism Month Celebration |
September 1-30 |
Lingayen (District 2) |
Basista Town Fiesta |
September 5 |
Basista (District 1) |
Aguilar Day (Ansagket Festival) |
October 23-27 |
Aguilar (District 2) |
Speaker Eugenio Perez Day |
November 13 |
San Carlos City (District 3) |
Bugallon Town Fiesta (Feast of St. Andrew) |
November 25-30 |
Bugallon (District 2) |
Urdaneta City TownFiesta (Feast of Immaculate Conception) |
December 1-14 |
Urdaneta City (District 1) |
Dagupan City Fiesta (Fest of St. John Evangelist) |
December 4 -31 |
Dagupan City (District 4) |
Thanks Giving & Town Fiesta |
December 7-9 |
Bani (District 1) |
Calasiao (Puto Festival) |
December 9 - 13 |
Calasiao (District 3) |
Calasiao (District 3) |
December 1-9 |
Sta. Barbara (District 3) |
Manaoag Town Fiesta (Galicayo Festival) |
December 8 |
Manaoag (District 4) |
Agew na Urbiztondo "Kanen Festival" |
December 27-29 |
Urbiztondo (District 2) |